Trent Alexander-Arnold photo
Football trivia profile

Trent Alexander-Arnold

England ENGDefenderAge 27#66Liverpool FCLiverpool FC

Trent Alexander-Arnold plays as a Defender from ENG and has turned out for 1 clubs across 1 league. In PlayFutbol, Trent is a mid-tier trivia answer (★★★☆☆), eligible in 9/12 games.

Grid Solver

Which grid cells does Trent solve?

In PlayFutbol's database, Trent is a valid answer for 1 club × ENG cell. The fewer players who share a cell, the rarer the answer.

Rarest cell: Liverpool FC × ENG — solved by 14 others in our database.

Career puzzle

Trent's career, one clue at a time

Tap a club to reveal it from the clue trail — the same way Career Path plays.

Rarity verdict
3/5

How rare an answer is Trent?

On PlayFutbol's 1–5 rarity model, Trent scores 3/5 — Mid-tier. Trent is a mid-tier pick — well-known to league followers, fair game on most puzzles.

Trophy cabinet

Trent's honours

🏆
Premier League
2024
Career by the numbers

Senior career totals

276
Appearances
18
Goals
15
Assists

Trent Alexander-Arnold in PlayFutbol Games

Trent is eligible as an answer in 9 of the 12 games we track answer eligibility for. Here's the full breakdown:

GameStatusWhyPlay
Futbol GridEligibleEligible in Premier League gridPlay →
Futbol 11EligibleFills a Defender slot when their nationality is drawnPlay →
Futbol WordleEligibleAll six attributes available (nationality, league, position, age, jersey #, club)Play →
Futbol ConnectionsEligiblePooled into nationality, era, and career-trait groupsPlay →
Futbol Tic-Tac-ToeEligibleValid pick for cells in PLPlay →
Futbol Top FiveEligibleCandidate across our 47 ranking categoriesPlay →
Football TimelineEligiblePart of the 365-career chronological poolPlay →
Who Am I?ConditionalOnly 1 career club — clue sequence may be thinPlay →
Guess the BadgeN/ABadge game is club-based, not player-based
Career PathN/AOnly 1 career clubs (minimum is 4)
Futbol BingoEligibleMatches several of the 100 bingo tasksPlay →
Missing XIEligibleFeatured in 1 classic match lineup: 2019 Champions League Final XIPlay →

Players Like Trent Alexander-Arnold

Frequently Asked Questions

How many clubs has Trent Alexander-Arnold played for?

Trent Alexander-Arnold has plays for 1 clubs across 1 league: Liverpool FC.

Is Trent Alexander-Arnold in Futbol Wordle?

Yes — Trent is in the Futbol Wordle eligible pool, with all six attributes available.

What is Trent's PlayFutbol rarity score?

3/5 — Mid-tier. Trent is a mid-tier pick — well-known to league followers, fair game on most puzzles.

Which teammates of Trent are also in our database?

Notable teammates include Jamie Carragher (shared club: Liverpool FC); Curtis Jones (shared club: Liverpool FC); Emile Heskey (shared club: Liverpool FC).

Has Trent Alexander-Arnold ever appeared in Who Am I?

Trent is a conditional pick — only 1 career club — clue sequence may be thin.

Does Trent qualify for Career Path?

No — Career Path requires at least 4 career clubs, and Trent currently has 1.

Where can I play a game featuring Trent right now?

Try Futbol Grid, Futbol 11, Futbol Wordle — each rotates eligible players like Trent into the daily pool.

What position does Trent Alexander-Arnold play?

Trent Alexander-Arnold plays as a Defender for Liverpool FC.

About this profile

Career data (clubs, appearances, goals) sourced from Transfermarkt and club official pages; cross-checked against Wikipedia. Trivia eligibility and rarity scores are computed directly from PlayFutbol's own puzzle generators.

Age is calculated from this player’s date of birth. League appearances and goals, per Wikidata. Cup and continental matches are not included.

Author: PlayFutbol Data Team · Questions or corrections? support@playfutbol.app